Thursday, February 17, 2011

thursday.

it's beautiful outside. well not beautiful. but it's warm. and that is beautiful.

i had chips and salsa for lunch. it was good. and an orange. and some yogurt.

i went thrifting after work. i found a lot of treasures. like, a lot!

and then i realized i forgot my wallet at home. sooo.. i drove home uber carefully (no license).

i got my magazines in the mail. yeah! i love magazines. always have.

wanna know how this week of couponing went? i used one. for 75 cents. it made a huge difference. NOT.

and our daffodils are peeking through and the crocus too. i'm pumped. it gives me encouragement for the vegetables i'm gonna grow.

it's been a good day.

1 comment:

  1. love chips and salsa! yum!

    and im so glad it's been warm (or at least not snowy!) here too. Spring is almost here! Yay!

    ReplyDelete

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...